Schedule


Schedule
2019 Blackman Blaze Baseball Varsity Schedule
  Monday            March 11          Siegel                      Home        6:00       W - 9 - 0          Overall - (1 - 0)      District - (1 - 0) 
  Tuesday            March 12          Siegel                      Away         6:00       W - 6 - 3          Overall - (2 - 0)      District - (2 - 0) 
 Wednesday      March 13          Siegel                      Home        6:00       W - 13 - 2       Overall -  (3 - 0)      District - (3 - 0)
  Friday                March 15           Grace Christian     Home        4:30       W - 14 - 11     Overall - (4 - 0)       District - (3 - 0)
  Friday               March 15           Tullahoma              Home        7:00         L - 0 - 3          Overall - (4 - 1)      District - (3 - 0)
  Saturday          March 16           Science Hill            Home       11:00        L - 4 - 5          Overall - (4 - 2)      District - (3 - 0)
  Saturday          March 16           Lebanon                  Home       1:30       W - 12 - 4       Overall - (5 - 2)      District - (3 - 0)
  Tuesday           March 19           Smyrna                   Away         6:00       W - 15 - 1        Overall - (6 - 2)      District - (4 - 0) 
   Wednesday    March 20           Smyrna                  Home         6:00        L - 7 - 9          Overall - (6 - 3)       District - (4 - 1)
  Thursday         March 21           Smyrna                  Away          6:00       W - 11 - 0        Overall - (7 - 3)      District - (5 - 1)
Monday           March 25            Stewarts Creek     Home        6:00
Tuesday          March 26            Stewarts Creek      Away         6:00
Wednesday    March 27            Stewarts Creek      Home        6:00
Thursday        March 28            Noblesville IN         Home        8:00
Friday              March 29            Neuqua Valley IL    Home       4:00
Saturday         March 30            Beech                       Home       3:00
Saturday         March 30            Lincoln Co.              Home       5:30
Tuesday          April 2                 Spring Hill                Away        5:30
Friday              April 5                 Cookeville                Away        5:00 (THS)
Friday              April 5                 Tullahoma                Away        7:30 (THS)
Saturday         April 6                 Brentwood                Away       12:00 (FCHS)
Saturday         April 6                 Franklin Co.              Away        1:30 (FCHS)
Tuesday          April 9                 Oakland                    Away         6:00
Wednesday    April 10               Oakland                    Home        6:00
Thursday        April 11               Oakland                     Away        6:00
Tuesday          April 16               Riverdale                  Home        6:00
Wednesday    April 17               Riverdale                   Away        6:00
Thursday        April 18               Riverdale                   Home       6:00
Tuesday          April 23               Lavergne                   Away        6:00
Wednesday    April 24               Lavergne                   Home       6:00
Thursday        April 5                 Lavergne                    Away        6:00
Friday              April 26               Centennial                Home        6:30 (Senior Night)
Monday           April 29              Centennial                  Away        6:00
   District 7-AAA Tournament
This site was built using